Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 19-Jul-18 TIME :9:01 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.12303.99003.9800
2)EURO(EUR)4.81404.64404.6340
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.40805.20905.1890
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.03002.92202.9140
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.03002.92202.9160
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.08902.92102.9110
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.14003.02603.0160
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.84202.67402.6640
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.17303.98103.9710
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)66.7061.9061.60
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)54.6050.1049.70
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.405.804.80
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03000.02600.0210
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.67803.52503.5170
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)52.4048.4047.80
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)3.303.102.90
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)7.807.507.20
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)111.90106.40105.40
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)31.4029.8028.30
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)48.0043.9042.90
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.0011.1610.96
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)142.80104.00N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1178.10953.30N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.004.60N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.602.50N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)63.100059.0000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)114.6000107.1000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring