Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 20-Apr-18 TIME :8:54 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)3.97003.81503.8050
2)EURO(EUR)4.94604.72304.7130
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.60705.38805.3680
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.02502.91402.9060
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.02502.91402.9080
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.08702.92602.9160
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.15102.99902.9890
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.90502.74302.7330
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.13803.92203.9120
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)68.0062.9062.60
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)51.2048.1047.70
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.105.804.80
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03100.02600.0210
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.70203.54103.5330
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)52.7048.6048.00
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)3.503.303.10
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)7.707.307.00
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)107.30102.00101.00
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.4031.6030.10
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)48.6044.2043.20
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.3411.3511.15
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)210.10168.10N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)138.30101.10N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1129.10915.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)4.904.60N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.602.40N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1500.401143.70N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.000060.5000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)110.0000102.8000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring