Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 23-Sep-21 TIME :8:32 AM

CurrencyCodeSellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign Currency TT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.25204.13504.1250
2)EURO(EUR)4.98904.83404.8240
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.79905.64405.6240
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.14003.05203.0440
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.14503.04803.0420
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.10202.96702.9570
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.32903.22903.2190
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.00802.85602.8460
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.62804.42004.4100
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyCodeTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)68.1064.3064.00
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.5052.2051.80
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.105.404.40
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03200.02700.0220
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.88503.75303.7450
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)50.7046.1045.50
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)2.602.302.10
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.608.007.70
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)115.60109.70108.70
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)30.0026.8025.30
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)#VALUE!#VALUE!#VALUE!
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.7411.4811.28
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)139.6099.50N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1216.70986.30N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.104.80N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.202.00N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)67.100062.6000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)118.5000110.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Retail Internet Banking

Corporate Internet Banking

Contact Us

Contact Centre
03-8230 2222

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring