Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 19-Sep-19 TIME :9:29 AM

CurrencyCodeSellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign Currency TT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.25804.13804.1280
2)EURO(EUR)4.70404.53304.5230
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.31205.14905.1290
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.10102.98602.9780
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.10102.98602.9800
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)2.93402.77902.7690
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.20203.10303.0930
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.72202.56902.5590
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.30604.11804.1080
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyCodeTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)64.4060.5060.20
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.4052.0051.60
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.305.604.60
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03200.02800.0230
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.94903.80703.7990
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)49.1045.8045.20
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)2.802.602.40
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.307.807.50
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)115.60109.90108.90
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)30.2027.0025.50
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)45.0041.4040.40
21)THAI BAHT(THB)15.1712.4812.28
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)143.70102.80N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1216.80985.50N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.204.80N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.402.30N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)#VALUE!#VALUE!N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)61.200057.5000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)118.5000110.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring